Candlewood Suites Idaho Falls By Ihg
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
Located a 10-minute drive from Melaleuca Field, Candlewood Suites Idaho Falls By Ihg hotel includes 96 rooms with views of the mountain.
Location
Idaho Falls centre can be reached within 15 minutes' walk. This hotel is also a short way from Art Museum Of Eastern Idaho in Idaho Falls.
Transport
The nearest bus stop TRPTA Green Lava & Chamberlain is a 10-minute walk away. The Candlewood Suites is within easy reach of Idaho Falls Regional airport, the distance is just 5 km.
Nearby Attractions
1.5 km from Snake River Greenbelt is a perk for guests staying at the 2-star hotel.
Rooms
Certain rooms have a balcony and a kitchen for your convenience. Guests can make use of an electric kettle, and relax with a flat-screen TV with cable channels. Bathrooms include a separate toilet and shower/tub combinations, and such comforts as hair dryers and bath sheets.
Dining
Candlewood Suites Idaho Falls By Ihg hotel is just near MacKenzie River Pizza and serves delectable meals.
Rooms & Availability
One Queen Bedroom Balcony Suite Non-Smoking
One Queen Bed Balcony Studio Suite - Non-Smoking
Studio Suite
One-Bedroom Queen Suite
Studio Suite with Two Double Beds
Queen Studio Suite with Hearing Accessible Roll in Shower - Non-Smoking
Amenities
Services
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Shops/Commercial services
Dining
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Picnic area/ Tables
Spa & Leisure
- BBQ facilities
Amenities
Services
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Shops/Commercial services
Dining
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Picnic area/ Tables
Spa & Leisure
- BBQ facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Internet access
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Security
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Children's Facilities
- Cots
- Board games
Activities
- Fitness centre
- Fishing
Meeting Facilities
- Business centre
- Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
Bathroom
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
Media
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
Decor
- Carpeted floor
Tourist attractions in Idaho Falls
Tourist attractions in Idaho Falls
Local sights
- 1.1 km 0.7 mi Idaho Falls Arts Council
- 725 m 2378 ft Vogue Beauty Salon and College
- 2.2 km 1.4 mi City Centre
- 1.1 km 0.7 mi Colonial Theatre
- 2.1 km 1.3 mi Idaho Falls Civic Auditorium
- 2.2 km 1.3 mi Civitan Park
Getting around
- 76.7 km 47.7 mi Dubois Airport
- 3.9 km 2.4 mi Idaho Falls Regional
- 77.6 km 48.2 mi Pocatello Regional
- 43.5 km 27 mi Rexburg Madison County Airport
Dining options
- 320 m 1050 ft Sonic Drive-In
- 340 m 1116 ft The Sandwich Tree
- 460 m 1509 ft MacKenzie River Pizza
- 460 m 1509 ft Buffalo Wild Wings
- 520 m 1706 ft Plum Loco mexican Food
- 530 m 1739 ft Kool Beanz
Frequently Asked Questions
"Does Candlewood Suites Idaho Falls By Ihg have parking options available?"
The property offers free public parking on-site without reservation required.
"What dining options are available at Candlewood Suites Idaho Falls By Ihg?"
The hotel provides a hot water dispenser in the lobby for tea and coffee, and snacks are available for purchase in the lobby area.
"Are there any recreational activities provided at Candlewood Suites Idaho Falls By Ihg?"
The hotel has fishing facilities available for guests on-site.
"Does Candlewood Suites Idaho Falls By Ihg have a fitness centre?"
The property features a free fitness centre accessible to guests at any time.
"What is the proximity of Candlewood Suites Idaho Falls By Ihg to local attractions?"
The hotel faces the Snake River and nearby walking trails, facilitating outdoor activities and access to the River Walk.
"Does Candlewood Suites Idaho Falls By Ihg offer any shuttle services?"
Arrangements with local taxi companies are available, charging $6 to and from the airport.
"Are there kitchen facilities in the rooms at Candlewood Suites Idaho Falls By Ihg?"
All guest rooms include a fully equipped kitchen with dishes, pots, and cooking tools such as rice cookers and crockpots available in extended stay options.
"What safety measures are in place at Candlewood Suites Idaho Falls By Ihg?"
The property is equipped with CCTV in common areas, fire extinguishers, smoke alarms, and safety deposit boxes behind the front desk.
"Does Candlewood Suites Idaho Falls By Ihg have accessible facilities?"
The hotel provides accessible parking, facilities for disabled guests, and non-smoking rooms throughout.
"How are the staff at Candlewood Suites Idaho Falls By Ihg described?"
Staff assist with check-out flexibility, help with car trouble, and provide friendly service including giving ice and bottled water to guests.
More Great Hotels in Idaho Falls
View all photos
From
90$/night
View all photos
From
88$/night
View all photos
From
129$/night
View all photos
From
106$/night
View all photos
From
90$/night
View all photos
From
59$/night
View all photos
From
97$/night
View all photos
From
179$/night
View all photos
From
207$/night
View all photos
From
133$/night
Recommended Hotels in Other Cities
View all photos
From
144$/night
View all photos
From
192$/night
View all photos
From
87$/night
View all photos
From
63$/night
View all photos
From
258$/night
View all photos
From
300$/night
View all photos
From
74$/night
View all photos
From
89$/night
View all photos
From
110$/night
View all photos
From
96$/night